埃瓦尔对赫塔菲分析
SAOTL mySAIC
/ EN
Return
Compound Semiconductor
R&D,manufacturing and service provider.
Compound Semiconductor
R&D,manufacturing and service provider.
Compound Semiconductor
R&D,manufacturing and service
Compound Semiconductor
R&D,manufacturing and service
MORE
Customized Solutions
SAIC family of high-power multimode diode lasers provide high brightness and power with exceptional reliability for a wide variety of applications in the medical, telecom, and printing industries. With broad range of wavelength available in-house SAIC offers a unique opportunity for the fast and cost effective design and manufacturing high power laser application while maintaining the same high standards for quality and reliability.
SAIC will optimize the design of its laser chips to meet customers’ optical and electrical performance specifications
Introduction
01
SAIC family of high-power multimode diode lasers provide high brightness and power with exceptional reliability for a wide variety of applications in the medical, telecom, and printing industries. With broad range of wavelength available in-house SAIC offers a unique opportunity for the fast and cost effective design and manufacturing high power laser application while maintaining the same high standards for quality and reliability. SAIC will optimize the design of its laser chips to meet customers’ optical and electrical performance specifications
Type
Technology
Application
Feature
8xx nm
GaAs
Medical system
50W
9xx nm
GaAs
Pump laser
50W
1064 nm
GaAs
Medical system
50W
1450 nm
InP
Medical system
20W
1550 nm
InP
Eye-safe illumination
20W
Introduction
02
SAIC offers product of VCSEL array with various wavelength, power, chipe size with excellent power conversation efficiency(PCE) and reliability for a wide variety of applications in the consumer application. With in-house epi growth, device design capability and production capacity, SAIC offers a unique plateform for high volume and cost effective manufacturing solution. To serve different customer's application needs, SAIC can co-development product to have the shortest time to the market solution.
Type
Technology
Application
Feature
850 nm/940 nm
VCSEL Array
Priximity sensor
0.1W
850 nm/940 nm
VCSEL Array
IR source
0.5W
850 nm/940 nm
VCSEL Array
IR source
1W
850 nm/940 nm
VCSEL Array
3D sensing
2W
customized
VCSEL Array
Introduction
03
With one stop shop concept, SAIC gears to offer complete product profolio for optical communication application. For multimode application, 850nm VCSEL and photodiode from data rate of 10Gbps and up. For signle mode,SAIC offer DML DFB with data rate from 10Gbps and up .Signle mode photodiode, product ranges from MPD to 1x4 25Gbps are in mass product already. For coming 5G era,next generation of optical access and high speed Datacenter interconnect, SAIC is also working with strategy partner to roll out different solutions.
Type
Technology
Application
Feature
850nm
GaAs, VCSEL
Multimode transmitter
10Gbps
850nm
GaAs, Photodiode
Multimode receiver
10Gbps
850nm
GaAs, Photodiode
Multimode receiver
25Gbps
1310nm
InP, DML DFB
Single mode Transmitter
10Gbps
1311nm
InP, DML FP
Single mode Transmitter
10Gbps
1310nm
InP, Photodiode
Optical power monitoring
MPD
1310nm
InP, Photodiode
Single mode receiver
2.5Gbps
1310nm
InP, Photodiode
Single mode receiver
10Gbps
1310nm
InP, Photodiode
Single mode receiver
25Gbps
埃瓦尔对赫塔菲分析 分分彩刷流水思路 福建福彩快三预测推荐 欢乐捕鱼破解 重庆时时五星号码分布图 南宁按摩服务 天津11选五杀号 新时时停售 12选五如何杀号 捕鱼游戏为啥那么多人玩 七乐彩走势图带坐标连线 3D2019年62期开奖结果 合买彩票靠谱吗 2016山东时时诈骗案 360老时时杀码